14U Schedule

Team # Name Ranking
1 ISAAC BAKER MENSWEAR 2nd
2 KIWANIS CLUB OF ERIE 3rd
3 FIRSTENERGY FOUNDATION 5th
4 KHG 4th
5 WELDERS SUPPLY 6th
6 CHIDO'S DRY CLEANING 7th
7 ERIE MAGNETICS 8th
8 LAKE ERIE DENTAL 1st

Rankings sorted by: Wins, head-to-head, point made (PM)

Double Seeded

The 13-14 division's playoff will begin Thursday, July 20th

7/20

Winners Bracket

  • Game 1 - 6:00pm #1 Lake Erie Dental Vs #8 Eriez Magnetics
  • Game 2 - 6:00pm #4 KHG Vs #5 FirstEnergy Foundation
  • Game 3 - 6:45pm #3 Kiwanis Club Vs #6 Welders Supply
  • Game 4 - 6:45pm #2 Issac Bakers Vs #7 Chido's

7/24

Loser Bracket

  • Game 5 - 7:30pm Game 1 Vs Game 2 Losers
  • Game 6 - 7:30pm Game 3 Vs Game 4 Losers

7/25

Winners Bracket

  • Game 7 - 6:00pm Game 1 Vs Game 2 Winners
  • Game 8 - 6:00pm Game 3 Vs Game 4 Winners

Loser Bracket

  • Game 9 - 7:30pm Game 7 Loser Vs Game 5 Winner.
  • Game 10 - 7:30pm Game 8 Loser Vs Game 6 Winner

7/26

Winners Bracket

  • Game 11 - 6:45pm Game 7 Vs Game 8 Winners.

Loser Bracket

  • Game 12 - 6:45pm Game 9 Vs Game 10 Winners

7/27

Loser Bracket

  • Game 13 - 8:15pm Game 12 Winner vs Game 11 Losers

7/28 - CHAMPIONSHIP

  • Game 14 - 5::15pm Game 11 Vs Game 13 Winner
  • Game 15 - 6:45pm Game 14 Winner Vs 14 Loser
    (If this is 1st time the losing team has lost)

 

TIME COURT TEAM Pts VS TEAM Pts
             
6/19            
6:45 NORTH 2 26 VS 1 31
6:45 SOUTH 3 22 VS 8 30
  BTWC 4   VS 7  
  SOUTH 5   VS 6  
             
6/21            
7:30 NORTH 3 24 VS 4 25
7:30 SOUTH 1 43 VS 7 18
             
6/22            
6:45 NORTH 8 38 VS 6 21
6:45 SOUTH 2 27 VS 5 22
             
6/23            
6:00 NORTH 4   VS 7  
6:00 SOUTH 5   VS 6  
             
6/26            
7:30 NORTH 6 29 VS 2 33
7:30 SOUTH 7 21 VS 8 42
             
6/27            
6:45 NORTH 4 20 VS 1 30
6:45 SOUTH 5 27 VS 3 21
             
6/28            
7:30 NORTH 7   VS 5  
7:30 SOUTH 8   VS 4  
             
6/29            
6:00 NORTH 2 37 VS 3 43
6:00 SOUTH 6 20 VS 1 27
             
6/30            
6:00 NORTH 4 33 VS 7 30
6:00 SOUTH 5 0 VS 6 1
             
7/5            
7:30 NORTH 1 35 VS 3 16
7:30 SOUTH 4 35 VS 2 34
             
7/6            
6:45 NORTH 5 18 VS 8 36
6:45 SOUTH 6 38 VS 7 33
             
7/10            
7:30 NORTH 7   VS 3  
7:30 SOUTH 8   VS 2  
             
7/11            
6:45 NORTH 1 36 VS 5 32
6:45 SOUTH 6 29 VS 4 36
             
7/12            
7:30 NORTH 4   VS 5  
7:30 SOUTH 8   VS 1  
             
7/13            
6:45 NORTH 2   VS 7  
6:45 SOUTH 3   VS 6  
             
7/14            
7:30 NORTH 7 24 VS 5 25
7:30 SOUTH 8 23 VS 4 18
             
7/17            
7:30 NORTH 7 28 VS 3 37
7:30 SOUTH 8 37 VS 2 42
             
7/18            
6:00 NORTH 4 23 VS 5 31
6:45 SOUTH 8 32 VS 1 25
6:45 NORTH 2 50 VS 7 30
7:30 SOUTH 3 27 VS 6 24