Teams List (updated 7/15)

9 – 10 Division        
         
TEAM 1

(JFK/Paige Collins)

     
Jaymion Carson        
Naloni Moore        
Joss Jones        
Tavion Rowan        
Davarion Rowan        
         
TEAM 2

(Kiwanis/Matt Jones)

     
Somia Williams        
Se’Vaeha Calloway        
Avant Hannold        
Jamal Carson Jr.        
Cash Lopez        
         
         
         
         
11-12 Division        
         
TEAM 1

(Penelec/Kayla Thompson)

     
Marcus Crockett   Amir Jones   Tyon Porter
Joseph Jones   Dada Lucas   Samaria Reynolds
Tyrone Mims   Deari Dixon   Sidney Swift
Ryheem Elverton        
         
TEAM 2

(Graham & Graham/Brevin)

     
Spencer Simon   Damir Naylor   Davarri Mims
Tavonique Lockett   Jonathan Jones, Jr.   Donovin Jones
KeShaun Johnson   Terrion Hansbrew   Shawn Beason, Jr.
         
TEAM 3

(Flagship City Web/Paige Collins)

     
Jayden Beason   Kamauri Cummings   Cyeer Johnson
Cashmere Knight   Evan Kuhn   Chase Lopez
James Miller   Donnie Robison   Michael Pullium
Shaiede Smith        
         
TEAM 4

(Team Allen/RaShawn Thrower)

     
Mart’yse Williams   Jalen Wardel   Max Santillan
Ella Pizzo   Leevareun Burns   Paige Garrity
Jaquon Hooks   Dorjan Johnson   Adam Lathan
NiSeana Thrower        
         
         
         
         
         
13-14 Division        
         
TEAM 1

(City of Erie/Tim McCullum)

     
Rabir Banks-Rogers   Najeh Crosby   Ahmir Kirkland
Charlie Williams   Luke Newton   Keasia Person
Amarieona Sanders   Sebastian Wofford   Donzelle Younger
Camryn Whitted        
TEAM 2

(United Way/Kayla Thompson)

     
Jalil Thrower   Jahkeir Thompson   Tyjau Thomas
Taijier Thomas   Aurianna Bishop   Nyjiere Ellman
Na’Zhya Green   Da’mareon Hooks   Mike Jones
Zahir Knight        
TEAM 3

(Graham & Graham/Marchello Woodard)

     
Jerico Beason   Amari Farmer   Jay Lee
Ahmir McLaurin   Ronnie Norfort   Alexandra Pelkowski
Nyciere Smith   Taijoun Williams   Taivoun Williams
Saday Williams   Ethan Smith   Roquann Price
TEAM 4

(City Council/Lionel Hamer)

     
Leevon Burns Jr.   Jack Dahlstrand   Marquawn Darnell
Tyrell Dunn   Quentin Harvard   Zion Harvard
Morgan Mckinnon   Dymir Roberts   Isabella Spellman
Dionne Sparks        
TEAM 5

(EHA/Brian Morgan)

     
Messiah Bayete   Joel Santiago   Kamar Smith
Kejohn Reed   JaQuan Reed   Jamarion Petty
Kyzir Rowan   Jamir Rowan   Shakur Phillips
Team 6

(Team Schaff/Paige Collins)

     
Keon Simms   Benjamin Seyboldt   Samar Glover
Jacare Glover   James Curlett   Damauri Ervin
Kobe Franklin   Derrick Hemphill   Xavier Johnson
Keevon Johnson        
         
         
         
         
         
15-16 Division        
         
TEAM 1

(Penelec/Pete Williams)

     
Juelz Carruthers   Jayquel Lee   Jamariona Maxon
Andreas McCullum   Emanuel Ocasio   Wakeen Page
Avarion Selby   Kimmari Sparks   Khali Horton
Carter Barnes        
         
TEAM 2

(Team Zuke/Lionel Hamer)

     
Jayvion Smith   John Philip Seyboldt   Jamarius Johnson
Amare Hopkins   Geremia Dellomo   Keyshawn Dunn
Kzjia Green        
         
TEAM 3

(Graham & Graham/Rashad Williams)

     
Jimerius Curlett   Javen Gates   Lei Hinton
Mayom Machar   Amor Pacley   Jasi Roberts
Otemeo Williams   Rashad Williams Jr.    
         
TEAM 4

(Flagship City Web/Alex Yurcan)

     
Daavon Rogers   James Lowery   Anthony Houston
Alex Henry   Keshaun Beard   Casey Boring
DaMario Crawford   DaCello Brewington   Serge Overton
Robert Carlo        
         
TEAM 5

(EHA/Brian Morgan)

     
Gore   Petty   Vaughn
Granberry   Rosendary   Johnson
Jordan